Dubai Real Estate Market Overview

Yearly Comparison

FILTERS

2024 vs. 2023 property sales transactions by price range/tier
2024 vs. 2019 property sales transactions by price range/tier
Sold properties value by price range as of 2024 vs. 2023

2024

2023

All apartment status in Dubai, Off-plan vs. Ready

Number of units Off-Plan vs Ready

Number of Villas Off-Plan vs Ready

Summary of the property sales value 2024
OffplanVilla10.09-50.67%
Commercial0.81-16.24%
Apartment63.23-36.55%
ReadyPlot63.63-61.04%
Villa6.79-56.02%
Apartment29.20-54.29%
Commercial2.47-54.88%
Summary of the property sales volume 2024
OffplanVilla2.94-57.7%
Commercial0.393.45%
Apartment32.04-25.97%
ReadyPlot6.05-63.71%
Villa1.88-61.34%
Apartment16.85-57.14%
Commercial1.30-60.54%
 
Dubai property price change over years
 
Number of active brokers and agencies in Dubai 2024
Number of brokers over the years
Have you ever been wondering, how many property brokers working in Dubai each year?
Number of agencies over the years
Have you ever been wondering, how many real estate agencies working in Dubai each year?