Miscellaneous information

Stay updated with real information on Dubai’s Real estate market. The report below depicts real estate sales transactions by value from 2020 till current year and the number of active brokers and agencies in Dubai.

Sell, Purchase and Invest in Dubai’s properties with real data, real knowledge.

Click here for a free consultation

FILTERS

2022 vs. 2021 property sales transactions by price range/tier, YTD
Sold properties value by price range as of 2022 vs. 2021, YTD

2022, YTD

2021, YTD

All apartment status in Dubai, Off-plan vs. Ready

Number of units Off-Plan vs Ready

Number of Villas Off-Plan vs Ready

Summary of the property sales value 2022 - YTD
OffplanVilla8.7036.56%
Commercial0.47381.25%
Apartment51.07120.12%
ReadyPlot78.0773.47%
Villa8.683.24%
Apartment36.4767.88%
Commercial3.2474.23%
Summary of the property sales volume 2022 - YTD
OffplanVilla4.6331.22%
Commercial0.20217.19%
Apartment24.8382.84%
ReadyPlot12.7570.55%
Villa2.57-9.37%
Apartment22.1246.71%
Commercial2.1230.58%
 
Dubai property price change over years
 
Number of active brokers and agencies in Dubai 2022
  • Active Agents 10,544
  • Active Agencies 2,769
Number of brokers over the years
Have you ever been wondering, how many property brokers working in Dubai each year?